PZHKA
facebook wersja polska english version
PZHKA

1 2 3 next page last page

2019


• 2019-07-13 •

Two bronzes for Polish stallions in Ströhen

 On the 13 th of July in Insmer Stud located in Ströhen, Germany the annual ECAHO-B International Show took place. We could admire a large group of either Polish-bred or Polish-owned horses in the show ring.

This time the stallions, not the mares reached for championships medals. 3 years old EL VALENTINO bred by W. Parczewski, representing Al Shaqran Stud received 3rd place in Junior Colts Championship, while bred by M. Kondrasiuk and owned by Halsdon Arabians CALATEON got the same bronze medal in Senior Stallions Championship.

Despite winning 10+ years old mares class (91,42 points), bred by Michałów Stud and owned by Nina Suskevicova – Suweco Stud EMIRIONA finished the championship with no more than a special best movement prize. In the Senior Mares Championship we had also other Polish contenders, such as EBORA (the same breeder and owner as EMIRIONA); NAMIRAH KA, bred by Klarenbeek Arabians and owned by A. Janas-Naze; Hennesy Arabians’ Pepesza’s daughter H PEPA H owned by C. Gołaszewski; and HULINA bred by Białka Stud and owned by A. Janas-Naze-Blacklady Arabians.

Interesting performance was delivered by the only gelding in the show, 10 years old half-brother of Platinium World Champion Emandoria, EL EMANDO (by QR Marc). He received 91,33 points, including 3 x 20 for trot.

Another classes’ Top 5 contenders from Poland were as follows: yearling filly EFORA KL (QR Marc – Erigone) bred and owned by M. Rzepka – Klikowa Stud, 2 years old colt PIRENO bred and owned by P. Redestowicz, and 8 years old mare ENERINA, bred by S. Sławiński and owned by A. Janas-Naze – Blacklady Arabians.

Big congratulations to all the breeders and owners!


>>> link

• 2019-07-01 •

ECHO ASTERIA Best in Radom Show

 For the 4th time at the Piastów Airport just outside Radom, the All-Polish Arabian Horse Championships took place. The horses were presented in fifteen classes, including the championship class of the foals. The Radom Show is one of the three chosen shows in Europe under the patronship of the European Breeders Trust.

 

The Best in Show Title went to the Białka Yearling Champion, now 2 years old filly ECHO ASTERIA, bred and owned by Chrcynno-Pałac Stud,

Below you can find the championships results:

FOALS
1. ELPRIMA (Wadee Al Shaqab - Eletheia KA/QR Marc) bred and owned by Paweł Redestowicz
2. BOGINI KAHILA (Kahil Al Shaqab - Black Rose/Abyad AA) bred and owned by PPH Parys - SK Dąbrówka
3. POTENCJA (Eternal - Pentoria/El Omari) bred and owned by Alicja Najmowicz

JUNIOR FILLIES
1. ECHO ASTERIA (Psyche Keret - Echo Aurora/Ethernity Ibn Navarrone-D) bred and owned by SK Chrcynno-Pałac
2. EL BELISSIMA (Ascot DD - Ekliptyka/Ekstern) bred and owned by Michałów State Stud
3. DIODORA (Zeus EA - Druchna/En senator) bred and owned by Petroniusz Frejlich

JUNIOR COLTS
1. ERANTIS (Ascot DD - Eugara/Om El Belissimo) bred and owned by Janów Podlaski State Stud
2. STAR FARID (RFI Farid - EKS Star of Africa/Marwan Al Shaqab) bred and owned by Wojciech Parczewski
3. PARILLUS (Ascot DD - Parilla/Enzo) bred and owned by Białka State Stud

SENIOR MARES
1. LAWINIA (Ekstern - Luanda/Emigrant) bred and owned by Michałów State Stud
2. PARMANIA (Kahil Al Shaqab - Parmana/Al Maraam) bred and owned by Michałów State Stud
3. ELLISEINA (Galba - Ellisara/Laheeb) bred by Michałów State Stud, owned by AKF Poland

SENIOR STALLIONS
1. EMPIRE (Enzo - Emira/Laheeb) bred and owned by Michałów State Stud
2. EL SHAAD (FA El Shawan - El Estrada/Justify) bred by Małgorzata and Józef Pietrzak, owned by Dębno Stud
3. ZŁOTY MEDAL (QR Marc - Złota Orda/Pesal) bred and owned by Michałów State Stud

 Full results available HERE


>>> link

• 2019-06-02 •

Białka Day 2 - ENCARINA best in show

 We already know all the results of 29th Białka Junior Spring Show.

Before moving to the championships, we watched 2- and 3-year-old fillies’ classes.

The titles of the best 2-year-olds went to Janów’s ASCOT DD fillies: yearling silver champion ENCARINA (Eneria/QR Marc) and PASCUALA (Palmeta/Ecaho), who received five „20s” (2 for type, 2 for movement and 1 for head&neck). It’s worth to realize that Ascot’s offspring then took home two gold and two silver medals.

In 3 year old fillies class the highest score went to ESTELDA (Emerald J – Eksterna/Ekstern), bred and owned by Krzysztof Goździalski – Falborek Arabians.

Championships results to be presented below.

YEARLING COLTS

1.       FREYSON (ES Harir – Future/Kahil Al Shaqab) bred and owned by A. Wójtowicz

2.       STAR FARID (RFI Farid – EKS Star of Africa/Marwan Al Shaqab) bred and owned by W. Parczewski

3.       GERRY (ES Harir – Gracy/Ef Simply Marvelous) bred and owned by A. Wójtowicz

4.       PASSAR (Atius O – Perkilla/Al Maraam) bred and owned by SK Dębno

5.       PINITO (EKS Alihandro – Piniata/Eden C) bred and owned by SK Janów Podlaski

YEARLING FILLIES

1.       APLIA (Pomian – Anima/Ekstern) bred and owned by SK Janów Podlaski

2.       EL ROMANTIKA (QR Marc – Etiffani/Justify) bred and owned by W. Parczewski

3.       EL FARIDA (RFI Farid – Esmeta/Ekstern) bred and owned by A. Najmowicz

4.       BASILIA (Pogrom – Binduga/Ekstern) bred and owned by SK Janów Podlaski

5.       AMIRATA (EKS Alihandro – Alhasa/Ganges) bred and owned by SK Janów Podlaski

JUNIOR COLTS

1.       ERANTIS (Ascot DD – Eugara/Om El Belissimo) bred and owned by SK Janów Podlaski

2.       PARILLUS (Ascot DD – Parilla/Enzo) bred and owned by SK Białka

3.       PIRENO (Shanghai EA – Pirana KA/QR Marc) bred and owned by P. Redestowicz

4.       ERMITAGE (QR Marc – Emandoria/Gazal Al Shaqab) bred and owned by SK Michałów

5.   CHAOS URIEL (Psyche Keret – Chaos Persefona/Poganin) bred and owned by Krzysztof Poszepczyński – SK Chrcynno-Pałac

JUNIOR FILLIES

1.       ENCARINA (Ascot DD – Eneria/QR Marc) bred and owned by SK Janów Podlaski

2.       PASCUALA (Ascot DD – Palmeta/Ecaho) bred and owned by SK Janów Podlaski

3.       PROTEKCJA (Ekstern – Pentra/Poganin) bred and owned by SK Michałów

4.       ESTELDA (Emerald J – Eksterna/Ekstern) bred and owned by K. Goździalski – Falborek Arabians

5.       PARANTELLA (Kahil Al Shaqab – Palanga/Ekstern) bred and owned by SK Michałów

BEST IN SHOW

ENCARINA (Ascot DD – Eneria/QR Marc) bred and owned by SK Janów Podlaski

 


>>> link

• 2019-06-01 •

Białka Junior Spring Show Day 1 - three classes for Janów

 We are in a halfway through the 29th Junior Arabian Spring Show in Białka. Today we could experience classes of colts and yearling fillies.

The best in two classes of yearling colts were: STAR FARID (RFI Farid – EKS Star of Africa/Marwan Al Shaqab) bred and owned by  Wojciech Parczewski and FREYSON (ES Harir – Future/Kahil Al Shaqab) bred and owned by  A. Wójtowicz.

Among two-year-olds, those who received the highest score were PARILLUS (Ascot DD – Parilla/Enzo) bred and owned by  Białka Stud and ERANTIS (Ascot DD – Eugara/Om El Belissimo) bred and owned by  Janów Podlaski State Stud.

CHAOS URIEL (Psyche Keret – Chaos Persefona/Poganin) bred and owned by  Krzysztof Poszepczyński Chrcynno-Pałac Stud, turned out to be the winner of 3-year-olds class.

26 yearling fillies, divided to 3 classes, were presented in the show ring. Among the youngest of them (born between April 7th and June 21st) chestnut EL ROMANTIKA (QR Marc – Etiffani/Justify) bred and owned by  Wojciech Parczewski. The other two classes have been won by Janów Podlaski fillies: APLIA (Pomian – Anima/Ekstern) and AMIRATA (EKS Alihandro – Alhasa/Ganges).

RESULTS – CLASSES TOP FIVES

IA – YEARLING COLTS

1.       STAR FARID (RFI Farid – EKS Star of Africa/Marwan Al Shaqab) bred and owned by W. Parczewski 90,67
2.       PINITO (EKS Alihandro – Piniata/Eden C) bred and owned by SK Janów Podlaski 90,5

3.       PATHOS (EKS Alihandro – Palmeta/Ecaho) bred and owned by SK Janów Podlaski 90,33

4.       EKSAN (Elgast – Ekasana/Eternity Ibn Navarrone-D) bred and owned by Lech Błaszczyk
5.       CHAOS JUPITER (Ezz Ezzain – Chaos Persefona/Poganin) bred and owned by Krzysztof Poszepczyński – SK Chrcynno-Pałac 89,83

IB – YEARLING COLTS

1.       FREYSON (ES Harir – Future/Kahil Al Shaqab) bred and owned by A. Wójtowicz 91,0
2.       GERRY (ES Harir – Gracy/EF Simply Marvelous) bred and owned by A. Wójtowicz 90,83

3.       PASSAR (Atius O – Perkilla/Al Maraam) bred and owned by SK Dębno 90,5

4.   ESTORIUS F (FA El Raheem – Estama/EKS Alihandro) bred and owned by Krzysztof Goździalski Falborek Arabians
5.       POINTER (Sahm El Arab – Palanga/Ekstern) bred and owned by SK Michałów 90,33

IIA – TWO YEAR OLD COLTS

1.       PARILLUS (Ascot DD – Parilla/Enzo) bred and owned by SK Białka 90,83
2.       ERMITAGE (QR Marc – Emandoria/Gazal Al Shaqab) bred and owned by SK Michałów 90,67

3.       PRINCE PA (Eden C – Palatina/QR Marc) bred and owned by PPH Parys 89,5
4.       BELMARI (El Omari – Bint Ermina/Kabsztad) bred and owned by SK Białka 89,0

IIB – TWO YEAR OLD COLTS

1.       ERANTIS (Ascot DD – Eugara/Om El Belissimo) bred and owned by SK Janów Podlaski 92,5
2.       PIRENO (Shanghai EA – Pirana KA/QR Marc) bred and owned by P. Redestowicz 90,33

3.       EL SANTIAGO (Emerald J – Etiffani/Justify) bred and owned by W. Parczewski 89,17
4.       ORLANDO (Shanghai EA – Orla Grań/Etnodrons Psyche) bred and owned by P. Redestowicz 89,0

III – THREE YEAR OLD COLTS

1.     CHAOS URIEL (Psyche Keret – Chaos Persefona/Poganin) bred and owned by K. Poszepczyński – SK Chrcynno-Pałac 90,17
2.       PANTERAS (Vitorio TO – Perkilla/Al Maraam) bred by C. Gołaszewski, owned by M. Bielak 89,17

3.       EGAJ (Ekstroniusz – El-Europa/Celsjusz) bred and owned by W. Martyniuk 87,83

IVA – YEARLING FILLIES

1.       EL ROMANTIKA (QR Marc – Etiffani/Justify) bred and owned by W. Parczewski 91,33
2.       BASILIA (Pogrom – Binduga/Kahil Al Shaqab) bred and owned by SK Janów Podlaski 91,0

3.       WILDANOVA (WH Justice – Wilda/Gazal Al Shaqab) bred and owned by SK Michałów 91,0

4.       EHANTRA (Ascot DD – El Mediara/Eryks) bred and owned by SK Michałów 90,67
5.       EVIE BLACKLADY (Aja Angelo – Enerina/Ekstern) bred and owned by A. Janas-Naze

IVB – YEARLING FILLIES

1.       APLIA (Pomian – Anima/Ekstern) bred and owned by SK Janów Podlaski 92,67
2.       EL FARIDA (RFI Farid – Esmeta/Ekstern) bred and owned by A. Najmowicz

3.       FLORISSIMA (Sahm El Arab – Forgissima/Vitorio TO) bred and owned by SK Michałów 91,0

4.       GOYA (Wadee Al Shaqab – Ginessa/Shanghai EA) bred and owned by W. Bąk 90,83
5.       POLANICA (EKS Alihandro – Pianova/Eden C) bred and owned by SK Janów Podlaski 90,17

IVC – YEARLING FILLIES

1.       AMIRATA (EKS Alihandro – Alhasa/Ganges) bred and owned by SK Janów Podlaski 91,67
2.       KHALIDA PA (EKS Alihandro – Kalahari/Ajman Moniscione) bred and owned by PPH Parys 91,0

3.       ESSELITA (Złoty Medal – Ekliptyka/Ekstern) bred and owned by SK Michałów 91,0

4.       EFIDENIA (Pomian – El Fada/Ekstern) hod. i wl. SK Janów Podlaski 90,83
5.       PESALINA (El Omari – Parmania/Kahil Al Shaqab) bred and owned by SK Michałów 90,5

 

 


>>> link

• 2019-05-22 •

Białka Spring Race

Last weekend in Białka State Stud the International and National "Białka Spring Race" Endurance Competition took place. 

The distance of the trail varied from 20 to 80 kilometers. The highest CEI 1* competition has been won by Patrycja Kłóś and 8-years-old Arabian ORBITALE (Wojnicz - Olivia/Eldon), bred by Ryszard Szpar. The winning pair acquired good average pace of above 17 km/h in the distance of 82,8 km.

The host already invites all the athletes for next year's competition.

Full results here

>>> link

• 2019-05-06 •

Good Showing of Polish Horses in Tulip Cup Show

 On 4 and 5th of May the annual Tulip Cup Show (ECAHO-B) took place in Kronenberg, Netherlands. As usual, Polish horses didn't let us down.

Michałów-bred PIACENZA (QR Marc - Primawera/Emigrant) after winning the class of 7-10 years old mares with excellent score of 92,56 was unanimously chosen Senior Champion Mare.

ETORYK (Om El Shahmaan - Etnologia/Gazal Al Shaqab) bred by Janów Podlaski State Stud, claimed bronze in Senior Stallion Championship.

Janów-bred EBENOS (Om El Belissimo - Enaam/Ekstern) won the Liberty Class, receiving two out of 3 "twenties" for movement.

Other Polish horses did good showings in their classes: NAMIRAH KA owned by A. Janas-Naze won 4-6 years old Mares Class, HULINA bred by Białka State Stud and owned by A. Janas-Naze was third in 7-10 years old Mares Class. FULGER DA (Empire - Formia/Gazal Al Shaqab), bred and owned by Danubius Arabians took third place in 2 years old Stallions Class. His dam was sold to Romania during Pride of Poland 2016 Sale. NAMINAH BINT NADJAHN-D owned by A. Janas-Naze was third in 11+ years old Mares Class.

Congratulations to the owners and breeders.
>>> link

• 2019-05-05 •

First 3 Year Olds Break Their Maiden

Last weekend the 3-year-olds have begun their racing careers.

At the Służewiec Racetrack, in PASB Race, ELWINO (Wares – Elsana/Gafal), bred and owned by J. Głowacki, broke his maiden easily in the field of 7, followed at the post by ATILLA (Dahess – Anomaliia/Anchar) and ORKIS JR (Magoun – Orczata Fata/Argonne HF).

At the Partynice Racetrack the winning post went to French-bred GUARD DE BOZOULS (Muguet de Pascade – Guarfir de Bozouls/Dormane). He and his 3rd stablemate GUARNI DE BOZOULS (Muguet de Pacade – Guarnica/Dormane) were separated by Michałów-bred ECHRA (Dostatok – Echira/KA Czubuthan).

Other races have been won by AKWANTARIO, bred and owned by R. Sumiła (4+, II gr., 1800 m) and MOHANNED AL KHALEDIAH, owned by AKF Poland (4+, hcp III gr., 1600 m).


>>> link

• 2019-04-29 •

Comet Stakes: GENERAL LADY still unbeaten in Poland

 In this season's first stakes we had 11 horses in the starting gate, including five 4-year-olds and six older horses. CELEBRYTA took the leading position right from the start. After couple of hundreds of meters he was changed by AJ EVIO. In the home stretch SAHM AL KHALEDIAH took the early finish, but was outruned by NESMA AL MELS, BANDOLERO, SWEET DREAM and GENERAL LADY. At the wire GENERAL LADY won just before last year's Oaks winner, claiming her 5th 1st place in her career.

Comet Stakes (B-cat.)
 26 250 PLN Prize (15 000–6 000–3 000–1 500–750) 
For 4+ PA (2000m) 
1 (10) General Lady (FR) j. A. Reznikov 61 (23,80) kl. gn. 5 l. General – Rivale d'Enfer, hod. E.A.R.L. Haras du Grand Courgeon, owned by RMP Sp. z o.o., tr. by M. Janikowski 
2 (8) Sweet Dream app. S. Abaev 61 (14,60) 
3 (5) Bandolero blinkers j. S. Vasyutov 62 (77,70) 
4* (2) Namibia (DK) blinkers j. C. Fraisl 57 (107,00) 
4* (12) Nesma Al Mels (FR) blinkers j. M. Abík 57 (118,50) 
6 (14) Sahm Al Khalediah (FR) blinkers j. W. Szymczuk 59 (35,40) 
7 (3) Han Bersael j. K. Grzybowski 60 (34,80) 
8 (1) Celebryta app.. A. Gil 59 (80,20) 
9 (6) Saudi Al Khalediah (FR) blinkers j. V. Popov 62 (68,60) 
10 (11) Fly Hipolyte (FR) j. A. Kabardov 58 (46,00) 
11 (7) AJ Evio blinkers j. A. Turgaev 56 (49,50) 
0 (9) Bahaar Al Khalediah (FR) app. K. Mazur 59 (55,30) - non-runner (VC)
Non runners/SC: Bralin, Burkan Al Khalediah 
Time: 2'26,5" (38-38,1-36,3-34,1), , 1¼-head-short head-neck to neck-½-neck-4-8-8-far (23) 
Win 23,80 Place 16,70 Trifecta 447,40 Superfecta 10/8/5/12 2552,70 Superfecta 10/8/5/2 NW Pick Three Carryover 878,80 
>>> link

• 2019-04-15 •

PERFINKA shines in Las Vegas

 Białka's PERFINKA (Esparto - Perfirka/Gazal Al Shaqab), leased to Cedar Ridge Arabians, made her American debut in Arabian Breeders World Cup in Las Vegas. After win in her class, she claimed the Supreme Senior Champion Mare title.
Congratulations to the breeder and leasers!
>>> link

• 2019-04-01 •

Pride of Poland & Summer Sale - Auction Offer

Polish state studs has announced their offer for the upcoming Pride of Poland & Summer Sale 2019 Auctions.

PRIDE OF POLAND

MICHAŁÓW STATE STUD

1.       GALERIDA 2013 (Ekstern – Galilea/Laheeb)

2.       PUSTYNNA MALWA 2008 (Ekstern – Pustynna Róża/Emigrant)

3.       CHERONEA 2010 (QR Marc – Chimera/Emigrant)

4.       KAROLA 2010 (QR Marc – Karolina/Laheeb)

5.       EL GOTTA 2017 (Ascot DD – El Mediara/Eryks)

6.       EMANOLLA 2015 (Vitorio TO – Emandoria/Gazal Al Shaqab)

7.       Embrion od klaczy EMANDORIA

8.       Embrion od klaczy PUSTYNIA KAHILA

JANÓW PODLASKI STATE STUD

1.       ADELITA 2014 (Kahil Al Shaqab – Altamira/Ekstern)

2.       AKIA 2014 (Vitorio TO – Andala/Piruet)

3.       AMARENA 2012 (Om El Belissimo – Amiga/Piaff)

4.       ANAWERA 2012 (Piaff – Altamira/Ekstern)

5.       ATANDA 2012 (Eden C – Atma/Ekstern)

6.       GRACIOSA 2013 (Kahil Al Shaqab – Gratituda/Nadir I)

7.       PIANOVA 2011 (Eden C – Pianissima/Gazal Al Shaqab)

8.       POTENTILLA 2011 (Ekstern – Panonia/Eukaliptus)

9.       PRIMERA 2009 (Eden C – Preria/Ararat)

BIAŁKA STATE STUD

1.       HERGETIA 2010 (Esparto – Hermiona/Metropolis NA)

 

SUMMER SALE

SK MICHAŁÓW

1.       WIEŻA MARZEŃ 2002 (Ekstern – Wiaźma/Arbil)

2.       ELGORA 2010 (Poganin – Elgina/Ekstern)

3.       WIZAWA 2014 (Equator – Wazira/Wachlarz)

4.       ESKARIOLA 2015 (Vitorio TO – Espadrilla/Monogramm)

5.       EL DORRA 2010 (QR Marc – El Dorada/Sanadik El Shaklan)

6.       FORMISS 2013 (Esparto – Formia/Gazal Al Shaqab)

7.       EDITHA 2009 (Eden C – Eirene/Gazal Al Shaqab)

SK JANÓW PODLASKI

1.       ALSARA 2013 (Kahil Al Shaqab – Alegra/Ganges)

2.       BERNADETTA 2010 (Ganges – Belgica/Gazal Al Shaqab)

3.       BIRUNA 2011 (Equifor – Biruta/Ekstern)

4.       EL SAFIJA 2017 (Paladid – Elsandra/Polon)

5.       ESTONIA 2015 (Palatino – Esparta/Poganin)

6.       ETERYKA 2008 ( Poganin – Etnologia/Gazal Al Shaqab)

7.       PATTY 2017 (Pomian – Patanga/Om El Belissimo)

8.       PRAGA 2015 (Vitorio TO  - Perla/Ganges)

9.       WŁODAWA 2017 (Pomian – Wołogda/Ekstern)

10.   PISTOLERO 2013 (Kahil Al Shaqab – Pinga/Gazal Al Shaqab)

 

SK BIAŁKA

1.       CAMPARIA 2009 (Pegasus – Caruza/Wachlarz)

2.       EGETIA 2016 (HK Krystall – Egita/Piaff)

 

 


>>> link


1 2 3 next page last page