Presented below are the results of Polish bred (and in one case - Polish owned) horses after two days of class competition (complete results here):
Geldings 1-6 years old
4th place EMIRZO (Enzo - Emira) B: SK Michałów, O: Flaxman Arabians (BE)
Geldings 7 years old and above
1st place EL EMANDO (QR Marc - Emanda) B: SK Michałów, O: DG Arabians (DE)
Yearling colts (series B)
3rd place EL SHAAD (FA El Shawan - El Estrada) B/O: Małgorzata i Józef Pietrzak
6th place GALL OF MARWTEYN (ZT Marwteyn - Gallia) B: Stanisław Sławiński, O: El Saady (EG)
Two year old fillies (series A)
5th place ADELITA (Kahil Al Shaqab - Altamira) B/O: SK Janów Podlaski
6th place FOGGITA (El Omari - Foggia) B/O: SK Michałów
7th place MADRE SIERRA (Shanghai EA - Missouri) B/O: StanRed Arabians
8th place WASALIA (EKS Alihandro - Wasa) B/O: Falborek Arabians
Two year old fillies (series B)
6th place EL LARINERA (Empire - El Emeera) B/O: SK Michałów
8th place PRUNELLA (Abyad AA - Pradera) B/O: SK Janów Podlaski
Two year old colts
6th place SOKRATES (EKS ALihandro - Sotika) B/O: Falborek Arabians
Three year old fillies
2nd place PUSTYNIA KAHILA (Kahil Al Shaqab - Pustynna Malwa) B/O: SK Michałów
Three year old colts
5th place CALATEON (Vitorio TO - Calatea) B/O: Mark Arabians
8th place CETULION (Kahil Al Shaqab - Cetula) B/O: Waldemar Bąk
Yearling fillies (series A)
10th place ATAKAMA (Empire - Atma) B/O: SK Janów Podlaski
Yearling fillies (series B)
7th place PAMINA (Pogrom - Pianissima) B:O: SK Janów Podlaski
11th place NANCY ST. ROCH (Shanghai EA - Natasza) B/O: St. Roch Arabians
4-6 year old mares (series A)
4th place WERSA (Ekstern - Wasa) B/O: Falborek Arabians
5th place EMANDORISSA (Abha Qatar - Emanda) B/O: SK Michałów
4-6 year old mares (series B)
4th place ESIMA (Altis - Emanta) B/O: Falborek Arabians
5th place WIEŻA MOCY (QR Marc - Wieża Marzeń) B/O: SK Michałów
7-10 year old mares
1st place LATONA (El Nabila B - Laranda) B: SK Michałów, O: Mohammed Jassim Al Ghemlas (KW)
5th place WIEŻA MARC'A (QR Marc - Wieża Marzeń) B: SK Michałów, O: Sinus Arabian Stud (SE)
7th place PARMANA (Al Maraam - Palmira) B/O: SK Michałów
9th place PAEMA (Ekstern - Pasyma) B/O: Lech Błaszczyk
10th place ALTA (Poganin - Alantina) B: SK Janów Podlaski, O: El Jahara Arabians (DK)
Mares 11 years old and above
3rd place EMMONA (Monogramm - Emilda) B/O: SK Michałów
4th place PALANGA (Ekstern - Panika) B/O: SK Michałów
5th place MARJJANA VA (US) (Marwan Al Shaqab - Mi Khismit) B: Aderson & Beitz (US), O: Silvatica Arabians
7-10 year old stallions
5th place ALBANO (Enzo - Alena) B/O: SK Janów Podlaski
Stallions 11 years old and above
1st place POGANIN (Laheeb - Pohulanka) B/O: SK Janów Podlaski