After 4 days the Fujairah Arabian Horse Beauty Championships came to an end. It was the second edition of this show, which is clearly gaining on significance - the first one saw 271 entries, while this time around the number in the catalogue showed 417. Among the entries were Polish bred horses, as well as the produce of Polish mares - they not only placed high in classes, but were also present on the podium.
In the yearling fillies class the bronze medal went to KARIMAH AL AALYA by Ekstern out of the Michałów-bred Karbala by Emigrant, bred by Sami Ben Saad.
The silver medal of the junior mares was awarded to BASMAH AL BIDAYER, daughter of Bidayer by Emigrant out of Michałów's Eskalopka.
In the senior stallion finals the judges awarded the gold medal to ELIOS D'AMOUR out of Michałów's Eballerina by Emigrant, bred by the Belgian Knocke Arabians, whereas the bronze medal went to BURKAN AL BIDAYER, another produce of the afore mentioned Bidayer by Emigrant.
The following horses placed in the top fives of their classes:
Yearling fillies (1A)
5th HANEEN AL MAHRAH (out of Niebianka bred by Alicja Najmowicz)
Yearling fillies (1B)
1st MALEKAT BABEL (out of Marionetka bred by Agricola Farm)
2nd GADEER AL HABOOB (out of Cervinia bred by SK Janów Podlaski)
3rd WEDYAN BABEL (out of Wyborna bred by SK Michałów)
Yearling fillies (1D)
1st KARIMAH AL AALYA (by Ekstern out of Karbala bred by SK Michałów) --> yearling fillies bronze medal
Two year old fillies (2A)
3rd SEHER AL JAMAL (by Psyche Keret out of Gaja Valentina bred by SK Chrcynno-Pałac)
Two year old fillies (2B)
1st MANARA BHM (out of Mademoiselle bred by M. & J. Pietrzak)
Two year old fillies (2D)
2nd BASMAH AL BIDAYER (out of Bidayer, daughter of Emigranta and Michałów's Eskalopka) --> junior fillies silver medal
Three year old fillies (3A)
5th BAIDAA AL MUAWD (out of Herlina bred by SK Białka)
Three year old fillies (3B)
5th GALLA YAS (by Equator out of Wieża Snów bred by SK Michałów)
4 year old mares (4)
5th PINTALIA K.A. (out of Polenta bred by SK Janów Podlaski)
5 year old mares (5)
2nd PALANGIJA (Alert - Palanga) bred by SK Michałów
3rd NEVA (Hassan Ashiraf - Nautica) bred by Alicja Najmowicz
4th CETARA (Ekstern - Cetula) bred by SK Janów Podlaski
6-7 year old mares (6)
1st EGEMA (Esparto - Egira) bred by SK Białka
4th D ESHAAN (out of Prudencja bred by SK Michałów)
8-11 year old mares (7)
3rd AL ARYAM NE'AMA (out of Wideta bred by SK Michałów)
5th GAJA VALENTINA (Emiliusz - Ganga) bred by SK Chrcynno-Pałac
Mares 12 years old and above (8)
1st LAVERNA (Ekstern - Loretta) bred by SK Michałów
4th EUDORA (Piaff - Euzetia) bred by SK Janów Podlaski
5th WIEŻA SNÓW (Emigrant - Wieża Babel) bred by SK Michałów
Yearling colts (9B)
3rd SAHAB MS (out of Forminga bred by SK Michałów)
Yearling colts (9E)
5th ZAHI JUMEIRA (out of Bint Moleta bred by Falborek Arabians)
4 year old stallions (12)
2nd BURKAN AL BIDAYER (out of Bidayer, daughter of Emigranta and Michałów's Eskalopka) --> senior stallion bronze medal
5-6 year old stallions (13)
1st GENTELMAN (Madras Kossack - Greka) bred by Agnieszka Wójtowicz
4th FAIR (AB Jamil La Piana - Fila) bred by PPH Parys
Stallions 7 years old and above (14)
1st ELIOS D'AMOUR (out of Eballerina bred by SK Michałów) --> senior stallion gold medal
4th EL FADO (WH Justice - Enya) bred by ZHP Strusinianka